Free Shipping on orders over €80*
Menu

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

When placing an order at www.fitfashion.com, you have provided a number of personal data, including in particular:

  • Your name
  • Your address
  • Your email address
  • Your phone number
  • Your order information

We treat these personal data in connection with the handling of your purchase, as it is necessary for us to fulfill our part of the contract and for a subsequent period of 5 years, in order to comply with danish accounting law. The information is then deleted.

Processing of personal data - consent

If you have ticked the box "Keep me updated on news and exclusive offers", we will process your email address, phone number and the information about your purchases with us until it is no longer relevant. This will in practice say until you alert us that you no longer want to receive emails or text messages from us.

You can always withdraw your consent. You can do this by unsubscribing a newsletter through one of our newsletters to you and by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the received SMS. Please note that e-mail and SMS must be canceled individually.

Privacy Policy

In dealing with your personal data for the purpose of performing a contract, we will always process your personal information securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable law, including the Personal Data and Data Protection Act.

Your information will only be used for the purpose for which it was collected and will be deleted when that purpose is met or no longer relevant.

We use third parties to process your information. We have entered into data processing agreements with these data processors, which is our guarantee that they will comply with applicable data protection rules.

Information, objection, change, data portability and deletion

You can always contact us to find out which of your personal information we hold. This can be done by contacting:

Aura Group Denmark ApS
Strandvejen 6B
DK-5240 Odense NOE
Denmark

Phone: +45 82 82 20 80
Email: info@fitfashion.com
CVR. DK 36 45 33 62

If there are errors in our information, you can always ask for them to be corrected so that we have the right ones, just as you have the right to be given the information in a standard format (data portability). If you want change or data portability, you are also welcome to write to us at the email address above.

If you no longer wish us to process your personal data or to limit the processing of your personal data, you can also send us a request for this to the email address above.

Requests for information, objections, changes, data portability and deletion must be made in writing to info@fitfashion.com.

Your information will be deleted 5 years after your purchase from Aura Group Denmark ApS has been completed.

If you wish to withdraw your consent to the processing of your e-mail address (so that we can send you our newsletter and relevant offers), this can be done at any time by clicking on a link in the individual news mail.

If you wish to complain about Aura Group Denmark ApS processing your personal data, this can be done to the Data Inspectorate, at the address Borgergade 28.5, 1300 Copenhagen, telephone 33 19 32 00 e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

Use of cookies on this website

What is a cookie

A cookie is a piece of information stored on your computer. They are typically used to secure the technical function of a website, but can also be used to collect statistical information about the users' move.

What is the law of cookies

The Cookie Act must protect users from improperly collecting their use of websites. All Danish websites are obliged to inform about which cookies are deposited on the user's equipment. The information must be in accordance with "Notice on information and consent requirements for storing and accessing information in end-user terminal equipment", which is part of an EU privacy protection directive in electronic communications.

Our use of cookies on this website

On this website we use cookies to collect information about the users' move. This cookie is deleted from your browser when you complete the visit with us. We use the collected knowledge to improve our website so that you as a visitor quickly and easily find the information you need from us. If you log in or shop with us, we also use cookies to ensure the technical implementation of the mentioned services.

How do I choose cookies?

You can choose to disable cookies in all common browsers. Note that this may mean that websites no longer work properly. Read more about your options with your chosen browser provider.

Guide to Deleting Cookies on Microsoft Internet Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com/en-uk/windows-vista/delete-your-internet-cookies

Guide to deleting cookies on Mozilla Firefox browserhttp: //support.mozilla.com/en/kb/deleting%20cookies

Guide to deleting cookies on Google Chrome browser

http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=da&answer=95647

Guidance on deleting cookies in Safari

http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5049

Guidance on deleting cookies on Safari iOS

http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677